Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,502934
In SalahAlgeria 1,8671,160
InnsbruckAustria 724450
IbiriteBrazil 9,0535,626
IguatuBrazil 7,5644,701
IlheusBrazil 8,2695,139
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1075,038
IndaialBrazil 9,9766,199
IpameriBrazil 9,1485,684
IraiBrazil 10,2716,383
IreceBrazil 8,1645,073
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1695,077
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7875,461
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6765,391
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7885,461
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0105,599
ItapevaBrazil 9,7116,034
ItirucuBrazil 8,2065,099
ItuacuBrazil 8,3385,181
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9336,172
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0434,377
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3363,937
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0943,787
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0316,855
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6879,127
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3108,271
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1505,064
IzobambaEcuador 10,2556,372
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0031,245
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0826,265
IoanninaGreece 590367
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8252,999
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8512,393
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0413,754
IranshahrIran 4,4992,796
IstranaItaly 538334
IidaJapan 9,7486,057
IizukaJapan 9,4805,891
IrakoJapan 9,7836,079
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7506,059
IrozakiJapan 9,8866,143
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7876,081
IshinomakiJapan 9,6826,017
IwamizawaJapan 9,2825,768
IzuharaJapan 9,3475,808
IrbidJordan 2,1491,335
IfraneMorocco 1,8931,177
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,87211,106
IlorinNigeria 3,7422,325
InchonNorth Korea 8,9185,542
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1152,557
IslamabadPakistan 5,1843,221
IquitosPeru 10,0656,254
IloiloPhilippines 10,7266,665
IasiRomania 1,274792
IcaRussia 8,6715,388
IlirnejRussia 7,7714,829
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2395,120
IrkutskRussia 6,5424,065
Ivdel’Russia 3,7992,360
IbizaSpain 1,108688
IspartaTurkey 1,460907
IstanbulTurkey 1,257781
IzmirTurkey 1,155718
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,194742
IzmailUkraine 1,287800
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8505,499
Independence, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9614,947
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3695,201
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7804,834
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4075,224
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2105,102
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1214,425
IsokaZambia 6,0003,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -