Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5392,820
ChlefAlgeria 1,229764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 837520
CeresArgentina 11,0926,893
ChamicalArgentina 11,4417,110
ChepesArgentina 11,5347,167
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5867,821
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9236,788
CórdobaArgentina 11,3607,059
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3647,062
CorrientesArgentina 10,6816,637
CairnsAustralia 14,6889,127
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0859,995
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5637,807
CedunaAustralia 14,6429,099
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3699,550
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5229,024
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6199,706
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2698,867
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,16710,046
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2918,880
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4024,600
CharnocksBarbados 7,6864,776
CotonouBenin 4,0302,505
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9285,548
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1735,700
CabroboBrazil 7,7494,815
CaceresBrazil 9,7206,040
CaetiteBrazil 8,4495,250
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3954,595
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8346,111
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9606,189
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3865,833
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6964,782
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3375,181
CaparaoBrazil 8,9505,562
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3275,796
CaratingaBrazil 8,9075,535
CaravelasBrazil 8,5375,305
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5515,313
CarolinaBrazil 8,2495,126
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8556,124
CataguasesBrazil 9,0805,642
CatalaoBrazil 9,1705,699
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4855,894
CaxiasBrazil 7,7384,809
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2936,396
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2274,491
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1315,674
ChapecoBrazil 10,2246,353
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3295,797
CipoBrazil 7,9114,916
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4615,258
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9285,548
CordeiroBrazil 9,1135,663
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5535,315
CorumbaBrazil 9,9416,178
CoximBrazil 9,6916,022
CrateusBrazil 7,5634,700
CuiabaBrazil 9,5615,941
CuritibaBrazil 9,8576,125
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5995,344
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8004,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2603,269
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7843,594
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2084,479
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1395,679
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1273,808
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9883,721
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9863,720
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1143,800
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6684,144
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6294,120
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7463,571
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1084,417
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4863,409
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1565,068
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0714,394
Comox, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3063,919
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4065,224
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8085,473
ChicoChile 12,9028,018
ChillanChile 12,2897,637
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3757,690
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5307,165
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9348,037
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1227,533
ChangchunChina 8,3445,185
ChangduChina 7,2644,514
ChangshaChina 8,6615,382
ChengduChina 7,8234,861
ChongqingChina 8,0995,033
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1455,683
CrikvenicaCroatia 459285
CamagueyCuba 8,6265,360
CasablancaCuba 8,8495,499
ChebCzech Republic 1,010628
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6301,013
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0975,032
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2155,105
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1525,066
CanarEcuador 10,4476,492
CairoEgypt 1,9781,229
CaenFrance 1,450901
ChateaurouxFrance 1,178732
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6914,780
CocobeachGabon 4,4772,782
CologneGermany 1,230764
ChiosGreece 1,074667
CorfuGreece 520323
ConakryGuinea 4,4332,755
CatacamasHonduras 9,7396,052
CholutecaHonduras 9,9546,186
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0674,391
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2044,477
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2044,477
ChahbaharIran 4,6092,864
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2171,378
ClonesIreland 2,1471,334
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2141,376
CorkIreland 2,0921,300
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0901,299
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 472293
CameriItaly 662412
CampobassoItaly 7446
Cape BellavistaItaly 390242
Cape CarbonaraItaly 445277
Cape FrascaItaly 498309
Cape MeleItaly 582361
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15495
Catania, SicilyItaly 409254
CerviaItaly 381237
CiampinoItaly 15093
Cimone MountainItaly 445276
Cisa PassItaly 509316
CivitavecchiaItaly 216134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 630392
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 495308
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 343213
ChibaJapan 9,8696,132
ChichibuJapan 9,7786,076
ChichijimaJapan 10,7436,676
ChoshiJapan 9,8986,151
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0701,286
ChilekaMalawi 6,6674,143
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4434,004
ChitipaMalawi 5,9773,714
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1206,288
ComitanMexico 10,1236,290
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1138,148
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4054,602
ChoirMongolia 7,1154,421
CasablancaMorocco 2,0891,298
ChindeMozambique 7,0234,364
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0925,029
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,05911,222
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,22911,327
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,22511,325
CondegaNicaragua 9,8906,146
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3995,219
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2255,732
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9535,563
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1035,657
ChhorPakistan 5,3613,331
ChitralPakistan 4,9713,089
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2356,360
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2736,384
CajamarcaPeru 10,7416,674
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6216,600
ChiclayoPeru 10,8286,729
ChimbotePeru 10,8896,767
CuzcoPeru 10,6636,626
CzestochowaPoland 1,151715
CoimbraPortugal 1,8941,177
CalafatRomania 795494
CeahlauRomania 1,156718
ClujRomania 990615
ConstantaRomania 1,240771
CraiovaRomania 877545
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5733,463
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5922,853
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7384,187
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7364,807
Cape UelenRussia 8,0885,026
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7875,461
CaraRussia 7,0394,374
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5832,226
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3384,560
ChitaRussia 7,0834,401
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0874,404
CokurdahRussia 7,0594,387
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3624,575
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3565,192
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5965,342
CaceresSpain 1,7371,080
CadizSpain 1,8321,138
Ciudad RealSpain 1,547961
CordobaSpain 1,6601,032
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4834,650
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6935,402
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9275,548
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2335,116
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2255,111
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7815,457
ChumphonThailand 8,8365,491
CanakkaleTurkey 1,045649
CorumTurkey 1,7531,090
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1622,587
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4212,747
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7611,094
CernovcyUkraine 1,235768
ChernigovUkraine 1,7481,086
CarrascoUruguay 11,0606,873
ColoniaUruguay 11,1476,927
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8084,852
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3495,188
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2984,535
Camden, ScUsa 7,9864,963
Canton, NyUsa 6,8684,268
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4005,220
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5024,662
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2953,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2325,116
Casper, WyUsa 8,9415,556
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3455,807
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3574,572
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1605,070
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9864,963
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9904,965
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7354,807
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8994,908
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0655,012
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2165,106
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7334,184
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7524,196
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0115,600
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9985,591
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9164,919
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9375,554
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8834,899
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Clark, SdUsa 8,3055,161
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6945,403
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2025,097
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2885,772
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5524,693
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3075,783
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7224,799
College Park, MdUsa 7,3664,577
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1855,708
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9984,970
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Columbus, InUsa 7,9944,968
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7154,794
Conception, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7055,409
Conway, ArUsa 8,6885,399
Conway, ScUsa 7,8404,872
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Corning, ArUsa 8,5465,311
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7894,219
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6215,978
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5885,958
Covington, LaUsa 8,8485,498
Covington, TnUsa 8,4795,269
Crete, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7685,448
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7372,322
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7372,322
CaracasVenezuela 8,4895,275
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3785,206
CoroVenezuela 8,6585,380
ChipataZambia 6,3643,955
ChomaZambia 6,5754,086
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0764,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -