Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,053654
LuandaAngola 5,5513,449
LuenaAngola 5,9073,670
La PlataArgentina 11,1956,957
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7876,703
La RiojaArgentina 11,4107,090
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5057,149
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1618,178
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6036,589
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14810,035
LavertonAustralia 15,8229,832
LearmonthAustralia 12,4227,719
LongreachAustralia 15,0179,332
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0179,332
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,73110,397
Low HeadAustralia 16,09910,004
LinzAustria 798496
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3671,471
LerwickUk 2,3661,470
La PazBolivia 10,5786,573
LavrasBrazil 9,2205,730
LencoisBrazil 8,2375,119
LinharesBrazil 8,7355,428
LondrinaBrazil 9,8236,104
LomBulgaria 812505
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8794,896
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3154,546
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Langara, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2214,487
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6705,388
London, OnCanada 7,4004,598
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5604,698
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0491,895
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7757,317
LanzhouChina 7,4634,637
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8774,273
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2565,752
LimonCosta Rica 9,8686,132
LarnacaCyprus 1,8411,144
LimassolCyprus 1,8041,121
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0233,743
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4493,386
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7221,070
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1095,039
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1785,082
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1625,072
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1685,075
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2956,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5776,573
LuxorEgypt 2,4231,506
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1106,283
Laucala BayFiji 17,06410,604
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4201,504
Le MansFrance 1,337831
LilleFrance 1,354841
LyonFrance 902560
LambarnGabon 4,6622,897
LastourvilleGabon 4,6602,896
LibrevilleGabon 4,5402,821
LeipzigGermany 1,157719
LindenbergGermany 1,240770
LamiaGreece 751467
LarissaGreece 724450
LemnosGreece 938583
LimnosGreece 951591
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6344,744
LabeGuinea 4,1922,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9718,060
La CeibaHonduras 9,7516,059
La MesaHonduras 9,8566,125
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5223,432
LudhianaIndia 5,5643,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 632392
LatinaItaly 11269
LatronicoItaly 196122
LecceItaly 355220
LodwarKenya 4,7382,944
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4145,229
LiepajaLatvia 1,7861,110
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7241,071
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,131703
LazaropoleMacedonia 556345
LabuanMalaysia 10,5486,555
LuqaMalta 581361
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7064,789
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7656,689
LashioMyanmar 7,8484,877
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,43611,456
LincolnNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,41411,442
LagosNigeria 3,9792,473
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2691,410
LillehammerNorway 2,2401,392
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3943,352
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2226,352
LimaPeru 10,9816,824
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6296,605
LisbonPortugal 1,9931,238
LeninbadRussia 4,6152,868
LevsiRussia 4,0642,526
LungiSierra Leone 4,4982,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 556346
LanzaroteSpain 2,8411,765
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,368850
LocarnoSwitzerland 707440
LuganoSwitzerland 687427
LatakiaSyria 1,9841,233
LampangThailand 8,3125,165
LoeiThailand 8,5525,314
Lop BuriThailand 8,6495,374
LomeTogo 4,0842,538
LeemingUk 1,8711,163
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3671,471
London, EnglandUk 1,596992
London-GatwickUk 1,570976
LynehamUk 1,6881,049
L’VovUkraine 1,239770
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,486923
LozovajaUkraine 1,9441,208
LubnyUkraine 1,7711,100
LuckUkraine 1,386861
LuganskUkraine 2,1411,331
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9904,965
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0475,622
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1405,680
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4115,227
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2575,753
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5945,341
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4065,845
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0294,989
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0695,636
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0014,972
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0325,613
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7756,074
Larned, KsUsa 8,9105,537
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9996,213
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3704,580
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7064,167
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3415,183
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5305,300
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5195,294
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9274,926
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1205,046
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9224,923
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3455,185
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6914,779
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1545,688
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5814,090
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5195,294
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6214,736
Libby, MtUsa 8,9085,536
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4414,624
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2295,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7235,421
Llano, TxUsa 9,4665,882
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9075,535
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3616,439
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3446,428
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3636,440
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6395,990
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0334,992
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6295,362
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9724,333
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4345,863
Luling, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8445,496
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6344,744
LivingstoneZambia 6,6584,137
LundaziZambia 6,2493,883
LusakaZambia 6,4534,010
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4414,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -