Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6342,880
TiranaAlbania 478297
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1851,358
TebessaAlgeria 815507
TimimounAlgeria 1,8111,126
TindoufAlgeria 2,5131,561
TouggourtAlgeria 1,136706
TrelewArgentina 12,2727,626
TucumanArgentina 11,1056,901
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9268,654
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9258,653
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9378,660
TibooburraAustralia 15,1889,438
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9409,284
TshaneBotswana 7,2814,525
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5855,335
TarauacaBrazil 10,1756,323
TauaBrazil 7,6154,732
TefeBrazil 9,3195,791
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6975,405
TeresinaBrazil 7,7164,795
TiriosBrazil 8,1815,083
TorresBrazil 10,2106,344
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7104,791
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6505,996
TriunfoBrazil 7,6074,727
TucuruiBrazil 8,1355,055
TuriacuBrazil 7,6404,748
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4053,980
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3595,194
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7814,835
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7484,815
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4904,654
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5594,697
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2495,747
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2454,502
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2584,510
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0914,406
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2254,490
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8173,615
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4757,752
TaiyuanChina 7,9824,960
TaoyuanChina 9,5185,914
TengchongChina 7,7614,823
TønderDenmark 1,590988
TylstrupDenmark 1,8171,129
TystofteDenmark 1,591988
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2915,152
TahrirEgypt 1,8881,173
TantaEgypt 1,8991,180
TallinEstonia 2,1661,346
TartuEstonia 2,1031,307
TampereFinland 2,3611,467
TurkuFinland 2,2351,389
ToulonFrance 710442
ToulouseFrance 1,081672
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,43310,212
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,52010,887
TchibanGabon 4,8933,040
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5631,593
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,125699
TamaleGhana 3,8142,370
ThessalonikiGreece 750466
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 816507
TimehriGuyana 8,0555,005
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9046,155
TelaHonduras 9,8016,090
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1264,428
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1264,428
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7577,306
TabrizIran 2,7641,718
TeheranIran 3,2752,035
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1081,310
Taranto, PugliaItaly 275171
TarvisioItaly 607377
TermoliItaly 13081
TorinoItaly 679422
Torino/ CaselleItaly 696432
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 375233
TrevicoItaly 9760
TrevisoItaly 533331
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 514319
Turin, PiedmontItaly 685426
TabouIvory Coast 4,6022,859
TadotsuJapan 9,6155,975
TakadaJapan 9,6355,987
TakamatsuJapan 9,6305,984
TakayamaJapan 9,6616,003
TanegashimaJapan 9,7396,052
TatenoJapan 9,8306,108
TateyamaJapan 9,9106,158
TokushimaJapan 9,6826,017
TokyoJapan 9,8436,116
TomakomaiJapan 9,3235,794
TottoriJapan 9,5435,930
ToyamaJapan 9,6105,972
ToyookaJapan 9,5735,949
TsuJapan 9,7416,053
TsurugaJapan 9,6365,988
TsuyamaJapan 9,5655,944
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9032,425
TripoliLebanon 2,0391,267
TobrukLibya 1,348838
TripoliLibya 937582
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7631,096
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5214,674
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0945,030
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7924,842
ThyoloMalawi 6,7244,179
TawauMalaysia 10,8426,737
TessalitMali 2,6291,634
TimbuktuMali 3,1591,963
TombMali 3,1631,966
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4852,165
TacubayaMexico 10,4076,467
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0876,268
TarialanMongolia 6,5414,064
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3383,938
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6194,113
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0484,379
TangierMorocco 1,8351,140
TarfayaMorocco 2,8611,778
TazaMorocco 1,7601,094
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9374,932
TaungooMyanmar 8,0174,982
ThandweMyanmar 7,8724,892
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,65710,351
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,95011,154
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,45011,465
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,46011,471
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
TemukaNew Zealand 18,12311,262
TimaruNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,15011,279
TahouaNiger 3,0311,884
TillaberyNiger 3,2272,005
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0525,625
TromsoNorway 3,1941,985
TrondheimNorway 2,4971,552
ThumraitOman 4,6022,860
TacnaPeru 10,8576,747
TarapotoPeru 10,5196,537
TrujilloPeru 10,8626,750
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8806,761
TorunPoland 1,375854
TimisoaraRomania 781485
TambovRussia 2,4241,507
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1542,581
TaraRussia 4,5642,836
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7352,942
TermezRussia 4,5372,819
TernejRussia 8,8695,511
TobolskRussia 4,1962,607
TomskRussia 5,2063,235
Tot’MaRussia 2,8791,789
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6512,269
TuapseRussia 2,0651,284
TuraRussia 5,7973,603
TurukhanskRussia 5,2023,233
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3032,052
TortosaSpain 1,140709
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4744,644
TokerSudan 3,3752,097
TartousSyria 2,0241,258
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5415,929
TaboraTanzania 5,4753,402
TakThailand 8,3795,207
TrangThailand 9,0865,646
TabligboTogo 4,0322,505
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0925,650
TunisTunisia 576358
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2632,027
TireeUk 2,2851,420
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9241,195
TernopilUkraine 1,305811
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8286,728
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3355,179
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4355,242
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4175,230
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4765,267
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5205,295
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7754,210
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Temple, TxUsa 9,3475,808
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9965,590
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6325,364
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2335,116
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6694,766
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4535,874
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6175,354
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1594,448
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2935,775
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1424,438
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1096,282
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8535,501
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5135,290
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7904,841
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5392,821
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -