Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,00710,568
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2115,102
ParanaArgentina 11,1316,917
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7396,673
PehuajoArgentina 11,5317,165
PergaminoArgentina 11,2947,018
PigeArgentina 11,6897,264
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3627,060
PosadasArgentina 10,4766,510
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7566,684
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8797,382
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1856,950
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1928,198
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6737,875
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4052,116
ParakouBenin 3,7022,301
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6454,750
ParacatuBrazil 9,0145,601
ParanaBrazil 8,7005,406
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8156,099
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5255,919
ParintinsBrazil 8,6125,351
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4754,645
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3006,400
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1045,657
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8454,875
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7454,813
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5235,296
PeixeBrazil 8,7115,413
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9044,911
PicosBrazil 7,7814,835
PiraiBrazil 9,2655,758
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0525,625
PompeuBrazil 9,0505,624
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0786,262
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1805,083
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0466,243
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6586,001
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3636,440
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6075,348
PosseBrazil 8,7205,419
PlevenBulgaria 905562
PlovdivBulgaria 895556
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2315,736
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2785,144
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3373,938
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1404,437
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6523,512
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1485,685
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9474,938
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0535,004
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6805,394
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8885,523
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0565,006
ParronChile 12,0357,479
Puerto AysenChile 12,8968,014
Puerto MonttChile 12,6777,878
Punta ArenasChile 13,2308,221
PingbianChina 8,4775,267
PeralesColombia 9,6195,978
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8525,501
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0166,224
PragueCzech Republic 1,005625
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3605,195
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1475,063
PoloDominican Republic 8,3195,169
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1445,061
PichilingueEcuador 10,3856,453
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4646,503
PuyoEcuador 10,2876,393
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9531,214
ParisFrance 1,262784
PerpignanFrance 945587
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4537,117
Port-GentilGabon 4,6752,905
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2166,970
PotsdamGermany 1,262784
PatrasGreece 726451
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4093,361
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3802,722
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6354,744
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3855,211
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5445,931
PecsHungary 643400
PambanIndia 7,2544,508
PuneIndia 6,1543,824
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7656,068
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4496,493
PadovaItaly 516321
Paganella MountainItaly 618384
Palermo, SicilyItaly 334207
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 331206
PantelleriaItaly 506315
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 516321
PerdasdefoguItaly 422262
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 261162
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15395
PiacenzaItaly 555345
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 420261
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 403251
Ponza IslandItaly 9659
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15395
Pratica Di MareItaly 15194
PrizziItaly 375233
PakseLaos 9,0495,623
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3025,780
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1455,062
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1845,086
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5438,416
PodgoricaMontenegro 453282
PatheinMyanmar 8,0244,986
PutaoMyanmar 7,5294,679
PyiMyanmar 7,9214,922
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,50610,257
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,45911,471
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,41511,444
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6165,975
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0882,540
PohangNorth Korea 9,2045,719
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7445,434
PadidanPakistan 5,1423,195
PanjgurPakistan 4,7972,981
ParachinarPakistan 4,9223,059
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8493,013
PeshawarPakistan 5,0413,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2388,847
PilarParaguay 10,6056,590
PiscoPeru 11,0306,854
PiuraPeru 10,7796,698
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3736,446
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4976,523
PoznanPoland 1,280795
PrzemyslPoland 1,184736
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8191,130
PortalegrePortugal 1,8321,139
Porto Portugal 1,8951,178
PavelecRussia 2,3431,456
PecoraRussia 3,7962,359
PermRussia 3,4922,170
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0075,597
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6741,662
PjatigorskRussia 2,3821,480
PoronajskRussia 8,8075,473
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0091,248
Providenja BayRussia 8,2735,141
PskovRussia 2,1191,317
PodorSenegal 3,8832,413
PopradSlovakia 1,013629
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4285,237
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5694,704
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 975606
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3974,597
Port SudanSudan 3,2402,014
ParamariboSuriname 7,8464,876
PiteňSweden 2,7371,701
PalmyraSyria 2,2391,391
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,97210,547
PhetchabunThailand 8,5765,329
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4795,269
PhraeThailand 8,3765,205
PhuketThailand 8,9585,567
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9325,550
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7635,446
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7925,463
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0164,982
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7431,083
PoltavaUkraine 1,8521,151
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9376,796
PradoUruguay 11,0756,882
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0076,840
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Pana, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Paoli, InUsa 7,9944,968
Paris, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9954,968
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0475,622
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0555,627
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8465,497
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2985,778
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6845,396
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Perry, OkUsa 8,9415,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1904,468
Philo, OhUsa 7,6544,756
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0646,254
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4875,274
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7465,435
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9274,926
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4984,659
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0344,371
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7494,194
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5465,311
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2585,753
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9274,926
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5385,306
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2505,748
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2095,723
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1044,415
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2505,748
Portage, WiUsa 7,8414,873
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6234,115
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4625,880
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8305,487
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9855,584
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3614,574
Princeton, InUsa 8,1995,095
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8094,231
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2175,727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8935,526
PetaukeZambia 6,4003,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -