Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8172,994
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6902,915
KhostAfghanistan 4,9373,068
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6952,917
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1868,194
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5648,429
KlagenfurtAustria 622386
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7031,680
KandiBenin 3,5022,176
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0824,401
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0844,402
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9245,546
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7464,813
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0224,363
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5344,682
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1874,466
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7654,204
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1553,203
KashiChina 5,1423,195
KunmingChina 8,1045,036
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0553,141
KhargaEgypt 2,3051,432
KosseirEgypt 2,4881,546
KajaaniFinland 2,7271,694
KuopioFinland 2,5891,609
KuusamoFinland 2,9261,818
KarlsruheGermany 989614
KasselGermany 1,192741
KonstanzGermany 832517
KumasiGhana 4,1232,562
KalamataGreece 816507
KerkiraGreece 520323
Kythira IslandGreece 940584
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7972,981
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8462,390
KankanGuinea 4,1092,553
KindiaGuinea 4,3432,699
KissidougouGuinea 4,2452,638
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0568,113
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1965,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1965,715
KeszthelyHungary 681423
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2682,031
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1004,412
KotaIndia 5,8923,661
KozhikodeIndia 6,8274,243
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3787,692
KermanIran 4,0132,493
KermanshahIran 2,9841,854
Khoram AbadIran 3,1221,940
KilkennyIreland 2,0581,279
KingstonJamaica 8,7805,456
KagoshimaJapan 9,6425,992
KanazawaJapan 9,5885,958
KaruizawaJapan 9,7176,038
KatsuuraJapan 9,9206,165
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8036,092
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1675,696
KobeJapan 9,6676,007
KochiJapan 9,6636,005
KofuJapan 9,7776,075
KumagayaJapan 9,7806,078
KumamotoJapan 9,5495,934
KumejimaJapan 9,8146,099
KureJapan 9,5465,932
KushiroJapan 9,4275,858
KutchanJapan 9,2595,754
KyotoJapan 9,6716,010
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2633,270
KitaleKenya 4,9253,060
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3242,066
KufraLibya 2,0591,280
KaunasLithuania 1,6961,054
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7091,062
KybartaiLithuania 1,6401,019
KarongaMalawi 6,0253,744
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4085,846
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5676,566
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5685,946
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5355,925
KuantanMalaysia 9,6596,002
KuchingMalaysia 10,4236,477
KayesMali 3,8522,394
KeniebaMali 3,9852,477
KidalMali 2,7931,736
KitaMali 3,8622,400
KoutiaMali 3,7132,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8578,611
KisinevMoldova 1,360845
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6784,771
KhatgalMongolia 6,3793,964
KhovdMongolia 5,9273,683
KhujirtMongolia 6,7354,185
KhutagMongolia 6,5954,098
KenitraMorocco 1,9621,219
KalewaMyanmar 7,5484,691
KathaMyanmar 7,6504,754
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8235,483
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7414,810
KengtungMyanmar 8,1115,040
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4784,647
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5284,678
KathmanduNepal 6,5274,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,40110,192
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,43311,454
KarioiNew Zealand 18,43311,455
KawerauNew Zealand 18,49311,491
KopuaNew Zealand 18,50911,502
KanoNigeria 3,2712,033
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0365,615
KarasjokNorway 3,2282,006
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4101,498
KristiansandNorway 1,9501,212
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4881,546
KhasabOman 4,1892,603
KarachiPakistan 5,1713,213
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1773,217
KhanpurPakistan 5,2513,263
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9593,081
KororPalau 11,9137,403
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,019633
KlodzkoPoland 1,061659
KoszalinPoland 1,470913
KrakowPoland 1,097682
KalakanRussia 7,0764,397
KaliningradRussia 1,593990
KamenskoeRussia 8,2335,116
KandalaksaRussia 3,1101,933
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5182,186
KazanRussia 3,0161,874
KemRussia 2,9601,840
KerchRussia 1,8661,160
KhabarovskRussia 8,4995,281
KirenskRussia 6,4664,018
KirovRussia 3,1511,958
KljuciRussia 8,7455,434
KolpasevRussia 5,0523,140
KorfRussia 8,4525,252
KostromaRussia 2,6451,644
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4043,980
KotlasRussia 3,1341,948
KrasnodarRussia 2,0761,290
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6402,262
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5552,209
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6953,539
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7342,942
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0271,881
KurganRussia 4,0132,493
KurskRussia 2,0571,278
KyraRussia 7,1564,447
KigaliRwanda 5,0533,140
KoldaSenegal 4,2152,619
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3112,679
KosiceSlovakia 1,020634
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8464,876
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8215,481
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4834,650
KadugliSudan 3,6762,284
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0211,877
KassalaSudan 3,5662,216
KhartoumSudan 3,3432,077
KostiSudan 3,5892,230
KalmarSweden 1,7411,082
KaresuandoSweden 3,0841,917
KarlstadSweden 2,0451,271
KristianstadSweden 1,6651,035
KamishliSyria 2,3751,476
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6135,352
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0515,624
Khon KaenThailand 8,7095,412
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7805,456
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7575,442
KairouanTunisia 693430
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9971,241
KarsTurkey 2,4311,510
KastamonuTurkey 1,6451,022
KayseriTurkey 1,8401,143
KonyaTurkey 1,6181,006
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2142,619
KinlossUk 2,2291,385
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9731,226
KievUkraine 1,6421,020
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8981,180
KirovogradUkraine 1,6471,023
KlepininoUkraine 1,7001,056
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7601,094
Kovel’Ukraine 1,391864
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6971,055
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7414,810
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8595,505
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5455,310
Keene, NhUsa 6,7774,211
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2345,738
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7045,409
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9645,570
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8915,525
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0045,595
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7004,785
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7486,058
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0765,018
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9575,566
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0094,977
KabompoZambia 6,1673,832
KabweZambia 6,3483,945
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3433,942
KafirondaZambia 6,1393,815
KaomaZambia 6,3093,920
KasamaZambia 5,9643,706
KasempaZambia 6,1903,847
KawambwaZambia 5,8613,642
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6344,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -