Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9581,217
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,058657
AlgiersAlgeria 1,053655
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 717445
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1996,959
AzulArgentina 11,4577,120
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1829,435
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5238,404
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1718,806
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0528,732
AmberleyAustralia 15,9799,930
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9701,845
AimoresBrazil 8,8085,473
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0174,982
AltamiraBrazil 8,2915,152
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0325,613
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3265,795
ApodiBrazil 7,3964,596
AracajuBrazil 7,7964,844
AracuaiBrazil 8,6515,376
AragarcasBrazil 9,2965,777
AraxaBrazil 9,2135,725
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5824,711
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5924,718
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4123,363
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2923,289
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4064,602
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6664,764
AbecheChad 3,0961,924
AntofagastaChile 11,2606,997
AricaChile 10,8846,764
AltaiChina 5,6993,542
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0916,271
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0176,225
AraucaColombia 9,0585,629
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0915,028
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2515,127
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7951,115
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0721,287
AswanEgypt 2,5771,602
AsyutEgypt 2,1981,366
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1486,306
AsmaraEritrea 3,7332,320
AssabEritrea 4,1722,593
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3172,683
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 450280
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6529,727
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8816,761
AccraGhana 4,1902,604
AlexandroupolisGreece 994617
AthensGreece 892554
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 908564
AasiaatGreenland 4,8933,041
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1932,606
AputiteqGreenland 4,0492,516
AkureyriIceland 3,3942,109
AgraIndia 5,9523,699
AhmedabadIndia 5,7533,575
AkolaIndia 6,2753,899
AllahabadIndia 6,3653,955
AmritsarIndia 5,4343,377
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2827,632
AbadanIran 3,2812,039
ArakIran 3,2182,000
AlbengaItaly 590366
AlgheroItaly 489304
AmendolaItaly 14791
AnconaItaly 288179
ArezzoItaly 324201
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3672,714
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3362,695
AbashiriJapan 9,3285,797
AburatsuJapan 9,6956,025
AikawaJapan 9,5545,937
AjiroJapan 9,8616,128
AkitaJapan 9,5065,907
AkuneJapan 9,5815,953
AomoriJapan 9,4435,868
AsahikawaJapan 9,2625,755
AsosanJapan 9,5665,944
AmmanJordan 2,1941,363
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0623,146
AinaziLatvia 2,0061,247
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0974,410
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2494,505
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4954,658
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9534,321
AtarMauritania 3,4292,131
AgalegaMauritius 7,1884,467
AcapulcoMexico 10,6616,625
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4263,993
AltaiMongolia 6,3243,930
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7714,208
AgadirMorocco 2,4311,511
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,401871
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,96811,166
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,26311,349
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,40411,436
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,28411,362
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9586,188
AgadezNiger 2,7421,704
AsuncionParaguay 10,4316,482
ArequipaPeru 10,8376,734
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0646,254
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,26710,108
AradRomania 813505
AjanRussia 7,9734,954
AldanRussia 7,2594,511
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8351,762
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7412,946
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6185,355
AnadyrRussia 8,1585,069
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1051,929
ArmavirRussia 2,2301,386
AstrakhanRussia 2,7661,719
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,93110,521
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8651,159
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,376855
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,280796
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,494928
Abu HamedSudan 3,0091,870
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7052,302
AqiqSudan 3,4212,126
ArbaatSudan 3,2021,990
AromaSudan 3,5172,186
AtbaraSudan 3,2171,999
Abu KamalSyria 2,4621,530
AleppoSyria 2,0741,289
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8835,520
AtakpameTogo 3,9372,447
AdanaTurkey 1,8831,170
AfyonTurkey 1,425885
AnkaraTurkey 1,592989
AntalyaTurkey 1,511939
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7572,334
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1371,328
AberporthUk 1,8741,164
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8621,157
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6711,039
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6941,053
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1722,593
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1572,583
ArtigasUruguay 10,7506,680
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5565,317
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2945,154
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3795,828
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3975,840
Ada, MnUsa 8,0975,031
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6564,758
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0595,008
Akron, OhUsa 7,5554,695
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Albany, GaUsa 8,3445,185
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9174,298
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1345,055
Albion, NeUsa 8,5365,305
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6135,974
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3825,209
Algona, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Alice, TxUsa 9,6375,989
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Alma, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4264,615
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8206,102
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2995,778
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9044,290
Amite, LaUsa 8,9045,533
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5585,318
Anderson, InUsa 7,9254,925
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0625,010
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2524,506
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6564,758
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8445,496
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5815,332
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5485,312
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0004,971
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7534,818
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4615,879
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5475,311
Athens, GaUsa 8,1585,069
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2585,131
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1684,454
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3835,831
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1005,034
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8705,512
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Austin, TxUsa 9,4345,863
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0902,541
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8002,983
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7545,440
AdenYemen 4,3432,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -