Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6892,914
BustAfghanistan 4,5642,836
BatnaAlgeria 897558
BecharAlgeria 1,8041,121
BejaiaAlgeria 917570
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9011,181
BiskraAlgeria 1,009627
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,590988
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2368,225
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1638,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1818,191
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5067,771
ByrdAntarctica 15,2889,500
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7577,306
BarilocheArgentina 12,5277,784
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2056,963
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5529,664
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9999,942
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8117,961
BrestBelarus 1,429888
BrusselsBelgium 1,316818
Belize CityBelize 9,7296,046
BeninBenin 4,0302,505
BohiconBenin 3,9522,456
BermudaBermuda 6,8494,256
BageBrazil 10,6606,624
BambuiBrazil 9,1845,707
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1395,679
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6444,750
BarcelosBrazil 8,9945,589
BarraBrazil 8,2395,120
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9344,930
BarreirasBrazil 8,4605,257
BelémBrazil 7,8594,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0385,616
BelterraBrazil 8,4675,262
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1435,060
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2016,339
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4405,244
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9725,575
BrevesBrazil 8,0374,994
BurgasBulgaria 1,122697
BurundiBurundi 5,1713,213
BatouriCameroon 4,0692,529
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0625,631
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8244,240
Banff, AbCanada 8,6575,379
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0384,373
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2463,260
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6215,357
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7284,802
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7205,419
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9684,330
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0344,993
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1325,053
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3513,325
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1445,682
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2893,287
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9424,314
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1012,548
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5272,192
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8627,992
BeijingChina 8,0705,015
BarranquillaColombia 9,1215,668
Benito SalasColombia 9,7396,052
BogotáColombia 9,5165,913
BrnoCzech Republic 923573
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3412,698
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6402,884
BaniDominican Republic 8,2285,113
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2965,156
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1375,057
BahariyaEgypt 1,9541,214
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0371,266
BiarritzFrance 1,310814
BordeauxFrance 1,271790
BrestFrance 1,6691,037
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,95910,539
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,95710,537
BitamGabon 4,3422,698
BanjulGambia 4,2712,654
BerlinGermany 1,270789
BrockenGermany 1,223760
BokeGuinea 4,3812,722
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3452,700
BudapestHungary 816507
Budapest-LORINCHungary 817507
BangaloreIndia 6,8534,258
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4023,978
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0424,376
BikanerIndia 5,5073,422
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1726,943
BabolsarIran 3,3462,079
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1372,571
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0501,895
Bandar LengehIran 4,0522,518
BirjandIran 4,0642,526
BushehrIran 3,5742,221
BaghdadIraq 2,7951,737
BasraIraq 3,2312,008
BelmulletIreland 2,3041,432
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1191,317
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 225140
BergamoItaly 623387
BolognaItaly 448278
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 640398
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 225140
BrindisiItaly 329205
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0312,505
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1612,586
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7942,979
BeirutLebanon 2,0471,272
BenghaziLibya 1,140709
BirzaiLithuania 1,8521,151
BitolaMacedonia 611380
BlantyreMalawi 6,6674,143
BvumbweMalawi 6,6954,160
BintuluMalaysia 10,5216,538
BamakoMali 3,8222,375
Bko-SMali 3,8282,379
BougounMali 3,9122,431
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9511,834
BaitagMongolia 6,0063,732
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0453,756
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8334,246
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4194,610
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4244,613
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6394,125
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2774,522
BulganMongolia 6,6804,151
BhamawMyanmar 7,7144,794
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,01211,193
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,42811,451
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7796,077
BilmaNiger 2,4911,548
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1501,957
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7292,317
BergenNorway 2,2331,387
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2311,386
BjornoyaNorway 3,7292,317
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9141,811
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7161,688
BadinPakistan 5,3413,319
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3923,351
BalakotPakistan 5,1663,210
BarkhanPakistan 5,1013,170
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6566,000
BascoPhilippines 9,9286,169
BialystokPoland 1,503934
BejaPortugal 1,9071,185
BragancaPortugal 1,7331,077
BistritaRomania 1,072666
BucharestRomania 1,050653
BajkitRussia 5,6973,540
BarabinskRussia 4,8242,998
BarnaulRussia 5,1973,230
BerezovoRussia 4,1142,556
BiserRussia 3,6572,273
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9734,955
BogdarinRussia 6,9484,318
BogucanyRussia 5,8683,646
BomnakRussia 7,7054,788
BorRussia 5,3743,340
BorzjaRussia 7,3684,578
BratskRussia 6,1953,850
BelgradeSerbia 666414
BoSierra Leone 4,4792,783
BontheSierra Leone 4,5602,834
BratislavaSlovakia 826513
BerberaSomalia 4,5572,832
BusanSouth Korea 9,2575,753
BadajozSpain 1,7941,115
BarcelonaSpain 1,005624
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,474916
BabanusaSudan 3,5682,217
BaselSwitzerland 887551
BernSwitzerland 837520
BangkokThailand 8,7195,418
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7095,412
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3425,184
BizerteTunisia 562349
BalikesirTurkey 1,183735
BursaTurkey 1,267787
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1032,550
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1931,363
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1241,320
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1261,321
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7421,083
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6321,014
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,539957
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4695,884
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3344,558
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5004,661
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5014,661
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6255,360
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9705,574
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7634,202
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5885,958
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1715,077
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6855,397
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7204,176
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9464,938
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1995,095
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6394,747
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8055,472
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1004,412
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4305,238
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0446,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3215,171
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7274,802
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0505,002
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1465,683
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4885,274
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9824,339
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5445,931
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3735,825
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4785,268
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0684,392
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7444,191
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7724,829
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1345,054
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3265,174
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3565,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9624,327
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6425,370
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1734,457
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9624,947
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7335,427
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7735,452
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7626,066
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4555,254
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1576,312
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5984,721
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2424,500
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0055,596
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7844,837
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2035,098
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7734,209
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5015,904
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4902,790
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3325,177
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7235,421
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9554,322
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -