Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1606,935
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8796,761
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4927,141
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0588,115
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7356,671
RosarioArgentina 11,2366,982
RichmondAustralia 16,13910,029
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5269,648
RecifeBrazil 7,4014,599
RemansoBrazil 8,0414,997
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0646,254
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2415,743
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9496,183
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3625,818
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5005,282
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6234,737
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2265,112
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2305,114
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1533,824
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4944,036
RuoqiangChina 6,1113,797
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2135,725
RandersDenmark 1,7361,079
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3025,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1135,041
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6889,127
RumipambaEcuador 10,3066,404
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2611,405
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3521,462
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1111,312
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6924,780
RostockGermany 1,467911
RhodesGreece 1,319820
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3752,097
ReykhólarIceland 3,5342,196
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4462,141
RamsarIran 3,1731,972
RashtIran 3,0701,907
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9831,232
RadicofaniItaly 280174
Resia PassItaly 695432
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 351218
RivoltoItaly 553344
Rolle PassItaly 611380
RomeItaly 165102
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 174108
Ronchi LegionariItaly 532331
RumoiJapan 9,2095,723
RigaLatvia 1,9011,182
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7261,072
RodriguesMauritius 8,4555,254
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3153,924
RabatMorocco 1,9891,236
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1415,059
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5844,092
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,30111,373
RangioraNew Zealand 18,23011,328
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,16911,291
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,46111,472
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,96011,161
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,36611,413
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,62011,570
RivasNicaragua 9,9906,208
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1583,206
RebolyRussia 2,7551,712
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1541,339
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5202,187
RagaSudan 3,8012,362
RashadSudan 3,6442,264
RenkSudan 3,7352,321
RumbekSudan 4,1122,555
RanongThailand 8,8255,484
Roi EtThailand 8,8105,475
RizeTurkey 2,2091,372
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1482,577
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,430889
RomnyUkraine 1,8381,142
RovnoUkraine 1,409875
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2012,610
RochaUruguay 10,9236,787
Racine, WiUsa 7,8534,880
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7004,785
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6695,387
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6705,388
Reading, PaUsa 7,2104,481
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9656,192
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8955,527
Redding, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2846,391
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9146,161
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9224,923
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4894,654
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6894,778
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0625,010
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1604,449
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3415,183
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Rockville, InUsa 7,9914,966
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3565,192
Rome, GaUsa 8,2755,142
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7266,044
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6335,986
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2984,535
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2535,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -