Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1928,197
UaupesBrazil 9,2585,753
UbatubaBrazil 9,4125,849
UberabaBrazil 9,2975,777
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6564,758
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8383,628
UpernavikGreenland 5,0423,133
UummannaqGreenland 4,8813,033
UdineItaly 561349
Ustica IslandItaly 273170
UenoJapan 9,7176,038
UnzendakeJapan 9,5285,921
UrakawaJapan 9,4245,856
UshibukaJapan 9,5565,938
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7726,073
UwajimaJapan 9,6295,984
UkmergeLithuania 1,7621,095
UtenaLithuania 1,8141,127
UlaangomMongolia 5,8853,657
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9414,313
UlgiiMongolia 5,7773,590
UliastaiMongolia 6,2973,913
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8943,663
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2144,483
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1795,704
UfaRussia 3,3972,111
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0493,138
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7614,201
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4835,272
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7544,197
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6092,243
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8005,469
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5064,664
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6904,779
Umm BeninSudan 3,6632,276
UmeƄSweden 2,5641,593
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9665,572
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6465,373
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4065,223
UrfaTurkey 2,1671,347
UsakTurkey 1,332828
Uman’Ukraine 1,529950
UzgorodUkraine 1,060659
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5034,663
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6564,757
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -