Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5581,590
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9031,804
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
YaoundeCameroon 4,1472,577
YokoCameroon 3,9522,456
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3143,924
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6254,738
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0565,006
YanjiChina 8,6625,383
YichangChina 8,3725,203
YinchuanChina 7,4784,647
YiningChina 5,3663,335
YariguiesColombia 9,3195,791
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1685,076
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1555,068
YazdIran 3,7002,300
YakushimaJapan 9,7466,056
YamagataJapan 9,6485,995
YamaguchiJapan 9,4855,894
YokkaichiJapan 9,7276,044
YokohamaJapan 9,8586,126
YonagoJapan 9,4945,899
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6936,024
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9997,456
YeMyanmar 8,3885,212
YolaNigeria 3,5432,201
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2055,720
YurimaguasPeru 10,4536,496
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7292,317
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9915,587
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7462,328
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2875,771
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5755,328
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9855,583
York, PaUsa 7,3074,541
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4804,648
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -