Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7922,978
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9263,061
JuninArgentina 11,3677,063
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7206,040
JacobinaBrazil 8,0555,006
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3204,549
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3154,545
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0055,596
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1555,689
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3225,172
JiuquanChina 6,8424,252
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9626,190
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1955,092
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3495,188
JoensuuFinland 2,6131,624
JokioinenFinland 2,2881,422
JyvskylFinland 2,4951,550
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8273,000
JulianehbGreenland 4,5402,821
JagdalpurIndia 6,8024,227
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6896,642
JerusalemIsrael 2,1411,330
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9016,153
JosNigeria 3,5062,179
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5592,212
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5572,210
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0853,160
JhelumPakistan 5,2703,275
JiwaniPakistan 4,7212,934
JuliacaPeru 10,6596,624
JakutskRussia 7,1974,472
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5631,593
JenisejskRussia 5,5753,464
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4015,842
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9935,588
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6564,136
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1901,982
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8272,378
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6154,732
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8021,120
JubaSudan 4,3872,726
JokkmokkSweden 2,8621,779
JönköpingSweden 1,8591,155
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8561,153
JendoubaTunisia 684425
JerbaTunisia 852529
JerseyUk 1,561970
JaltaUkraine 1,6791,043
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7555,441
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2805,146
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4214,611
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5855,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -