Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2522,642
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,262784
HuamboAngola 5,9923,723
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,20810,072
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19510,064
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8429,223
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6242,252
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4035,222
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0943,787
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0793,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3104,542
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5213,431
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5814,711
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Hope, BcCanada 9,0625,631
HaikouChina 9,0585,629
HailarChina 7,6274,739
HamiChina 6,3143,924
HetanChina 5,5633,457
HavanaCuba 8,8675,510
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1065,037
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0715,015
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3075,162
HelwanEgypt 1,9931,238
HurguadaEgypt 2,3691,472
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7131,686
HelsinkiFinland 2,2441,395
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2681,409
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52410,268
HamburgGermany 1,431889
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,431889
HannoverGermany 1,311815
HelgolandGermany 1,530951
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 788490
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,159720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9213,058
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1648,180
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0278,095
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1911,983
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6134,110
HaifaIsrael 2,0661,284
HaboroJapan 9,1765,702
HachijojimaJapan 10,0696,257
HachinoheJapan 9,5085,908
HagiJapan 9,4615,879
HakodateJapan 9,3555,813
HamadaJapan 9,4625,879
HamamatsuJapan 9,8086,095
HikoneJapan 9,6786,014
HimejiJapan 9,6235,980
HiradoJapan 9,4315,860
HirooJapan 9,4385,865
HiroshimaJapan 9,5275,920
HitaJapan 9,5225,917
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6015,966
HunLibya 1,337831
HomboriMali 3,2392,013
HomalinMyanmar 7,4894,654
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2665,137
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,25211,342
HighbankNew Zealand 18,16111,286
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,89411,119
HororataNew Zealand 18,18111,298
HyderabadPakistan 5,2553,265
HuanucoPeru 10,7496,680
HelPoland 1,546961
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5025,283
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2672,652
HatangaRussia 5,6563,514
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9752,470
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6584,137
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9341,823
HurbanovoSlovakia 824512
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1599,420
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8165,479
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7025,407
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6464,751
HalaibSudan 2,9751,849
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5342,196
HudeibaSudan 3,2282,006
HaparandaSweden 2,8241,755
HarnosandSweden 2,4111,498
HamaSyria 2,0841,295
HassakahSyria 2,3571,465
Hua HinThailand 8,7515,438
HakkariTurkey 2,5711,598
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7701,100
HersonUkraine 1,602996
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,370852
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4505,873
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7204,176
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2834,526
Hart, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8864,279
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2855,149
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Hays, KsUsa 8,8315,488
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1396,301
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Helena, MtUsa 8,9055,534
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9904,965
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3845,832
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5645,322
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4895,275
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3625,196
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1654,452
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7224,799
Holly, CoUsa 9,0925,650
Homer, AkUsa 8,7415,431
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2455,124
Horton, KsUsa 8,5655,323
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7455,434
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6474,752
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Houma, LaUsa 9,0045,595
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3005,779
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8014,848
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3535,191
Huron, SdUsa 8,3655,198
HanoiVietnam 8,6355,366
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4355,863
HarareZimbabwe 6,7904,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -