Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4322,754
ShkoderAlbania 468291
SkikdaAlgeria 775481
SaltaArgentina 10,9806,823
San AntonioArgentina 12,0957,516
San LuisArgentina 11,6547,242
San RafaelArgentina 11,8937,390
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7437,297
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1066,902
SarmientoArgentina 12,6777,877
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18810,060
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,18710,059
SalzburgAustria 754469
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7541,711
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9431,829
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8881,794
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7982,360
SaveBenin 3,8472,391
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2776,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 474295
SalvadorBrazil 8,0785,020
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5036,527
SantaremBrazil 8,4315,239
SantosBrazil 9,5365,926
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4825,892
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5425,308
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5194,672
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1366,298
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4916,519
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2955,776
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6214,736
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6605,382
São PauloBrazil 9,5205,916
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4155,851
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0736,259
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9744,955
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9894,965
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0205,605
SobralBrazil 7,4184,610
SoureBrazil 7,8084,852
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3315,177
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7836,701
SurubimBrazil 7,4374,621
SadovoBulgaria 910565
SandanskiBulgaria 769478
SofiaBulgaria 790491
SiemreapCambodia 9,0175,604
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8713,648
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6045,347
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2253,868
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0305,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0113,735
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1033,793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1865,087
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3944,595
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8633,643
Scott, SkCanada 8,2665,137
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0203,741
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0903,784
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5554,695
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5864,714
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2625,134
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5723,463
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0283,746
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3875,212
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3935,215
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7743,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0831,916
SalCape Verde 4,4522,766
SantiagoChile 11,9847,447
SewellChile 12,0017,457
ShanghaiChina 9,0625,631
ShantouChina 9,3065,783
ShenyangChina 8,3985,218
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5695,946
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0575,628
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9586,188
SibenikCroatia 333207
SplitCroatia 334208
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,582983
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7121,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1545,067
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1345,055
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0965,031
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1585,069
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0815,021
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1855,086
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2045,098
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2245,111
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2635,135
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0805,021
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1045,036
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1775,081
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2285,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1805,083
San GabrielEcuador 10,1236,290
SalloumEgypt 1,451902
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6751,041
SohagEgypt 2,2831,418
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2751,414
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0876,268
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4277,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0231,879
StrasbourgFrance 975606
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7164,795
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7804,834
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2301,386
SchleswigGermany 1,535954
StuttgartGermany 939584
SamosGreece 1,164723
Skiros IslandGreece 916569
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,072666
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7932,979
SiguiriGuinea 4,0002,486
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9746,198
SzegedHungary 753468
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 719447
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5342,196
SagarIndia 6,2163,863
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3023,295
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1728,185
SemnanIran 3,4552,147
ShahroudIran 3,5502,206
ShirazIran 3,6882,292
ShannonIreland 2,1591,342
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 601373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 172107
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 387240
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 475295
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 465289
Scuro MountainItaly 275171
SigonellaItaly 413257
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4892,790
SagaJapan 9,4865,895
SaigoJapan 9,4305,860
SakaiJapan 9,4785,890
SakataJapan 9,5635,943
SapporoJapan 9,2735,762
SaseboJapan 9,4585,878
SendaiJapan 9,6766,013
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7016,028
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4705,885
ShinjoJapan 9,6025,967
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8066,093
ShirakawaJapan 9,7406,052
ShizuokaJapan 9,8286,107
SumotoJapan 9,6806,015
SuttsuJapan 9,2425,743
SuwaJapan 9,7196,039
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5967,828
SavannakhetLaos 8,8555,503
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7861,110
SiluteLithuania 1,6781,043
SkopjeMacedonia 638397
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1874,466
SalimaMalawi 6,4504,008
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7346,670
SibuMalaysia 10,4856,516
SanMali 3,5882,230
SegouMali 3,6482,267
SikassoMali 3,8262,378
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9294,927
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3636,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8924,283
SainshandMongolia 7,3344,557
SafiMorocco 2,2871,421
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5461,582
SittweMyanmar 7,6374,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0681,285
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1362,570
SaiqOman 4,5072,801
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6572,894
SurOman 4,6932,916
SialkotPakistan 5,3603,331
SibbiPakistan 4,9663,086
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5046,527
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0616,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0296,854
SandomierzPoland 1,222760
SniezkaPoland 1,083673
SuwalkiPoland 1,595991
SzczecinPoland 1,372853
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0331,264
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3922,108
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8594,883
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1085,038
Satu MareRomania 1,024636
SibiuRomania 963599
SulinaRomania 1,349838
SadrinskRussia 3,9052,427
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3801,479
SalekhardRussia 4,2572,646
SaratovRussia 2,6901,671
SejmcanRussia 7,8764,894
SelagoncyRussia 6,3173,925
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3835,831
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5204,673
SmolenskRussia 2,0171,253
SociRussia 2,1221,319
SortovalaRussia 2,5531,587
SuntarRussia 6,6864,154
SurgutRussia 4,5042,799
SverdlovskRussia 3,7292,318
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3492,081
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6464,751
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5842,848
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5984,100
SingaporeSingapore 9,9006,152
SliacSlovakia 933580
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9325,550
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5755,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6391,019
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,349838
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,493928
SevilleSpain 1,7641,096
SennarSudan 3,5982,236
ShambatSudan 3,3362,073
ShendiSudan 3,2832,040
StenseleSweden 2,6761,663
StockholmSweden 2,0531,275
StorlienSweden 2,4761,539
SundsvallSweden 2,3971,490
SantisSwitzerland 785488
SongeaTanzania 6,1623,829
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7695,449
SongkhlaThailand 9,1945,713
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6315,364
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9315,550
SurinThailand 8,8815,518
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6652,277
SokodeTogo 3,7872,354
SfaxTunisia 766476
SousseTunisia 656407
SamsunTurkey 1,8551,153
SiirtTurkey 2,4071,496
SivasTurkey 1,9421,207
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0662,527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8611,156
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3871,484
SarataUkraine 1,369851
SarnyUkraine 1,487924
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6791,043
SumyUkraine 1,9181,192
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1842,600
SaltoUruguay 10,9316,793
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0866,268
Safford, AzUsa 9,9866,205
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6984,162
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4775,268
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3045,160
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1475,062
Salem, InUsa 7,9944,968
Salem, OrUsa 9,5455,931
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4145,850
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5355,925
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5475,933
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4096,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2126,346
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8584,883
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8694,890
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4386,486
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3766,448
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3864,590
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1295,051
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0325,613
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9944,968
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2615,755
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2755,763
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1165,665
Selma, AlUsa 8,5605,320
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9634,327
Seymour, InUsa 7,9944,968
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9954,968
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8125,476
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0055,596
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4095,226
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3405,183
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8294,865
Southport, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6514,755
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4075,224
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0625,631
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6135,352
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0875,647
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0374,994
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3035,159
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6744,769
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0344,371
State College, PaUsa 7,3174,547
State University, MsUsa 8,6295,362
State University, NmUsa 9,8936,148
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1655,695
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3175,168
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3205,170
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8624,264
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9934,967
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3175,790
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4555,254
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4935,277
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0554,384
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4132,743
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1455,683
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7205,419
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4325,240
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8301,758
SocotraYemen 4,9883,099
SenangaZambia 6,4263,993
SerenjeZambia 6,2613,891
SeshekeZambia 6,5934,097
SolweziZambia 6,0543,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -