Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grazzanise

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grazzanise. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grazzanise with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8052,986
FarahAfghanistan 4,3392,696
FormosaArgentina 10,5466,554
ForrestAustralia 14,1118,768
FrancistownBotswana 7,0624,389
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8634,265
FloraniaBrazil 7,3664,577
FlorestaBrazil 7,7024,786
FlorianoBrazil 7,8694,890
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9896,207
FormosaBrazil 8,9085,536
FortalezaBrazil 7,2954,533
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2366,361
FrancaBrazil 9,3305,798
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7554,819
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8224,861
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0054,974
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2115,103
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5925,339
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8994,908
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3935,216
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0364,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2483,883
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2433,879
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6503,511
FayaChad 2,6101,622
FamagustaCyprus 1,8541,152
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6511,026
FarafraEgypt 2,0111,250
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7482,950
FichtelbergGermany 1,045650
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,091678
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 617383
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7332,941
FaranahGuinea 4,2232,624
FalconaraItaly 290180
Florence, TuscanyItaly 386240
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13181
FonniItaly 421262
FrontoneItaly 295183
FrosinoneItaly 9257
FukauraJapan 9,4155,851
FukueJapan 9,4395,865
FukuiJapan 9,6115,972
FukuokaJapan 9,4655,882
FukushimaJapan 9,6986,027
FukuyamaJapan 9,5715,947
FushikiJapan 9,5955,962
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8933,041
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7424,811
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0945,030
FunchalMadeira 2,8941,798
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7104,791
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8531,152
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3121,437
FaroPortugal 1,9511,212
FerganaRussia 4,7692,963
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4982,795
FalunSweden 2,1771,353
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,550963
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7811,107
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1375,057
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1475,062
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0935,029
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5284,056
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0144,980
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3335,178
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3665,199
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7465,435
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3375,180
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2505,126
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5925,961
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8886,144
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8224,860
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0595,630
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0145,601
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5495,313
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6585,380
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8205,481
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8034,849
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1855,708
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7774,211
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9954,968
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0645,632
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4524,631
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4334,619
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1666,317
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2295,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -